CHIRANJEEVEE PLAY SCHOOL

MORABADI,RANCHI

                 BOOK LIST FOR 2019 - 20 CLASS-NURSERY
SL. NAME OF BOOKS PUBLICATION AMOUNT
1 STEP - UP WITH SHABAD BODH HITAISHI PUB. 140
2 ENGLISH TEXT BOOK C.P.S   110
3 ENGLISH WORK BOOK C.P.S (120X1) 130
4 VIKAS ENGLISH CONVERSATION A NAVNEET PUB 45
5 HOLIDAY HOME WORK BOOK - I C.P.S   90
6 CREATIONS - B KRISTON PUB. 175
7 A CURSIVE BOOK STEP WISE LEARNING C.P.S   110
8 RHYMES COLLECTION BOOK C.P.S   100
9 MATHS WORKBOOK C.P.S   120
10 HINDI WORKBOOK C.P.S   130
11 * ACTIVITY BOOK CPS 100
12 SCRAP BOOK     40
13 My DRAWING COPY 18X2 36
    TOTAL 1326

RUSELT OF POEM RECITATION COMPETITION HELD ON 21st JULY 2016

Chiranjeevee Play School
Poem Recitation Competition - 2016 - 17
Class Section Name of Winner House Position
Pre Nursery A Harshita Mishra Blue 1st
Sinjini Das Red 2nd
Sonakshi Padhy Yellow 3rd
Mariyam Altamash Blue Appreciation
         
Pre Nursery B Aanyashree Green 1st
Araya Singh Green 2nd
Tapas Balmiki Blue 3rd
Anushka Mandal Blue Appreciation
         
Pre Nursery C Trisha Sumeeta Majhee Green 1st
Adya Deepti Red 2nd
Tanvi Bharti Blue 3rd
Reyansh Kumar Green Appreciation
         
Pre Nursery D Aradhya Rai Red 1st
Harshika Mishra Red 2nd
Unnati Green 3rd
Vanshiqua Yellow Appreciation
         
Nursery A Samridhi Sakshi Green 1st
Aksh Sinha Red 2nd
Ananya Tulsyayan Blue 3rd
Devisha Tigga Yellow Appreciation
Adhira Raj Singh Yellow
         
Nursery B Aarushi  Blue 1st
Priyanshi Singh Blue 2nd
Mishika Blue 3rd
Arna Singh Blue Appreciation
         
Nursery C Ayushi Pradhan Blue 1st
Sanchita Deogharia Red 2nd
Amartya Arnav Yellow 3rd
Rishabh Raj Red Appreciation
         
         
         
Nursery D Ananya Blue 1st
Surayansh Minz Yellow 2nd
Prithvi Green 3rd
Shreya Tirky Red Appreciation
         
Nursery E Samriddhi Priya  Green 1st
Suzan Islam Blue 2nd
Nitya Rani Kujur Green 3rd
Ayansh  Yellow Appreciation
         
Prep A Aditi Ekka Red 1st
Soumya Sonali Oraon Blue 2nd
Aditya Aryan Yellow 3rd
Tejveer Pratap Singh Green Appreciation
         
Prep B Suchita Sharma Green 1st
Sachin Dungdung Blue 2nd
Akshay Kumar Yellow 3rd
Shaurya Prateek Lala Green Appreciation
         
Std. I   Vanshika Sharma Red 1st
Priyam Ghosh Yellow 2nd
Kanishka Soni Green 3rd
Dipika Kumari Green Appreciation
         
Std. II   Prateek Kumar Red 1st
Aditya Dungdung Red 2nd
Alankrita Rajput Red 3rd
Mayank Kumar Yellow Appreciation
Chiranjeevee Public School
Poem Recitation Competition - 2016 - 17
Class Section Name of Winner House Position
Pre Nursery A Satvik  Red 1st
Tejas Yellow 2nd
Aradhya Green 3rd
         
Pre Nursery B Smita Green 1st
Abhiraj Red 2nd
Aditi Minz Yellow 3rd
         
Nursery A Yashree Yellow 1st
Samridhi Srestha Red 2nd
Akansha Singh Green 3rd
         
Nursery B Sakshi Mandal Green 1st
Arashi Sharma Blue 2nd
Aditi Prakash Red 3rd
         
Prep A Amit Prakash Blue 1st
Alok Mahto Green 2nd
Aadhyshree Red 3rd
         
Std. III   Bharti Kumari Yellow 1st
Priyanjali Green 2nd
Khushi Kumari Yellow 3rd
         
Seniors Std. V Neha Kumari Yellow 1st
Sakshi Mandal Red 2nd
Std. IV Neha Kumari Red 3rd

RUSELT OF INTER SCHOOL POEM RECITATION COMPETITION HELD ON 9th AUGUST, 2016

Class Name of Winner House Position Name of School
Pre Nursery Satvik Kr. Gaurav Red 1st Chiranjeevee Public School
Trisha Sumita Manjhi Green 2nd Chiranjeevee Play School
Sonakshi Padhy Yellow 3rd Chiranjeevee Play School
Kumar Tejas Yellow Appreciation Chiranjeevee Public School
         
Nursery Sakshee Mandal Green 1st Chranjeevee Public School
Ayushi Pradhan Blue 2nd Chranjeevee Play School
Arushi Blue 3rd Chranjeevee Play School
Yashree Yellow Appreciation Chranjeevee Public School
         
Prep Amit Prakash Blue 1st Chiranjeevee Public School
Aadhyashree Red 2nd Chiranjeevee Public School
Suchita Sharma Green 3rd Chiranjeevee Play School
Alok Mahto Green Appreciation Chiranjeevee Public School
           

 Chiranjeevee Play School

Result Of Handwriting Competition Held On 15th September - 2016

Pre Nursery ‘A’

1st – Samriddhi Nautiyal

2nd – Harshita Mishra

3rd – Sinjini Das

 

Pre Nursery ‘B’

1st – Arya Singh

2nd – Anushka Mandal

3rd – Aarav Verma

Appreciation – Sid Murmu

 

Pre Nursery ‘C’

1st – Bhamika Minz

2nd – Moheen Prateek

3rd – Yrisha Sumeeta Majhee

Appreciation – Drisana Raha

 

Pre Nursery ‘D’

1st – Aradhya Rai

2nd – Unnati

3rd – Vanshiqua Singh

 

Nursery ‘A’

1st – Samridhi Sakshi

2nd – Aksh Sinha

3rd – Aaradhya Raj

 

Nursery ‘B’

1st – Arushi

2nd – Aditya Kumar

3rd – Aarav Nathan

 

Nursery ‘C’

1st – Md. Mudassir Usmani

2nd – Ayushi Pradhan

3rd – Prateek Vaibhav Minz

 

Nursery ‘D’

1st – Trishal Tibru

2nd – Ananya Ranjan

3rd – Shreya Tirkey

 

Nursery ‘E’

1st – Daksh Kumar

2nd – Nitya Rani Kujur

3rd - Ayaansh

 

Prep ‘A’

1st – Aditi Ekka

2nd – Avni

3rd – Bhavya Singh

Appreciation – Vaibhawi Verma

                        Rudra Maity

 

Prep ‘B’

1st – Shaurya Prateek Lala

2nd – Harshit Raj

3rd – Akshy Kumar

Appreciation – Suchita Sharma

 

Std. I

1st – Priyam Ghosh

2nd – Kanishka Soni

3rd – Vanishka sharma

 

Std. II

1st -  Alankrita Rajput

2nd – Anjali Kumari

3rd – Prateek Kumar

Appreciation - Aditya Dungdung

Chiranjeevee Public School

Result of Handwriting Competition - 2016

 

 

Pre Nursery ‘A’

1st – Shrestha Kumari (Red House)

2nd – Anushka Singh (Red House)

3rd – Hardik Swami (Yellow House)

Appreciation – Sudeep Kr. Pramanik & Samridhi Shrestha (Red House)

 

Pre Nursery ‘B’

1st – Aiwan Abay Minz (Yellow House)

2nd – Viwan Oraon (Green House

3rd – Azra Sumaiya (Green House)

Appreciation – Serya Kumari (Green House) & Saumya Beck (Red House)

 

Pre Nursery ‘C’

1st – Ayush Kumar (Green House)

2nd – Teerash Brahma (Blue House)

3rd – Kushi Kumari (Blue House)

Appreciation – Bhagirath (Green House)

 

Nursery ‘A’

1st – Jems Hembrom (Red House)

2nd – Anshita Toppo (Yellow House)

3rd – Aditya Oraon (Red House)

Appreciation – Animesh (Red House)

 

Nursery ‘B’

1st – Aditya Priya (Yellow House)

2nd – Tamanna Toppo (Green House)

3rd – Sannvi Raj (Green House)

Appreciation – Pranav Raj (Red House)

 

Prep ‘A’

1st – Aarifa Zareen (Yellow House)

2nd – Pratyush Raj (Red House)

3rd – Piyush Kumar (Blue House)

Appreciation – Keshav Agarwal (Blue House)

 

Std. I

1st – Chottu (Blue House)

2nd – Shilpi Chatterjee (Green House)

3rd – Tanishk Kumar (Green House)

CHIRANJEEVEE PLAY SCHOOL
MORABADI,RANCHI
                 BOOK LIST FOR 2018 - 19 CLASS-PRE NURSERY
SL. NAME OF BOOKS PUBLICATION AMOUNT
1 ENGLISH STEP WISE LEARNING C.P.S 130
2 PICTURE DICTIONARY ASIA BOOK HOUSE PUB. 108
3 FUN WITH ALPHABETS AMIT PUB. 95
4 CREATIONS A KRISTON PUB. 175
5 STEPWISE LEARNING MATH BOOK C.P.S 130
6 MY FIRST BOOK OF NUMBERS (1 to 100) VISTA EDUCATION BOOKS 105
7 SCRIBBLE & WRITE ASIA BOOK HOUSE PUB. 110
8 ACTIVITY SHEET-PART A EDUCARE PUBLICATION  200
9 DRAWING COPY NAVNEET PUB. 18X1 18
10 RHYMES COLLECTION BOOK C.P.S 100
11 *HOLIODAY HOMEWORK C.P.S 100
12 SCRAP BOOK   35
    TOTAL 1306
CHIRANJEEVEE PLAY SCHOOL
MORABADI,RANCHI
                 BOOK LIST FOR 2018 - 19 CLASS - PREP
SL. NAME OF BOOKS PUBLICATION AMOUNT
1 SUNAHRI DHOOP RACHNA SAGAR 212
2 AMIT BETTER ENGLISH READER- INTRO A.P 120
3 AMIT BETTER ENGLISH WORKBOOK - INTRO A.P 35
4 HOLIDAY HOME BOOK II C.P.S 90
5 MATH WORK BOOK BLCKSPINE 160
6 CREATIONS KRISTON PUB. 195
7 BLOOMING BUDS HINDI-(C ) SUNBEAM 115
8 VIKASH CONVERSATION BOOK - B NAVNEET PUB. 55
9 OUR EVS - INTRO AMIT PRAKASHAN 105
10 RHYMES COLLECTION C.P.S 100
11 CURSIVE WRITING B. P. PUP. 85
12 WISHING YOU HAPPY LEARNING BY DOING ACTIVITY III EDUCARE 200
13 MY DRAWING BOOK NAVNEET PUB. 18X2 36
14 SCRAP BOOK   40
  TOTAL 1548

 

                                   Menu For Tiffin

Monday Poori Bhujiya & Sprouts / Fruit 
Tuesday Sandwich & Fruit 
Wednesday Stuff Paratha & Sprouts / Fruit 
Thursday Idly/ Chilla /Upma/ Dosa / Fruit 
Friday Paratha,Bhujiya & Halwa

Note:    

1) No Junk Food (Maggie, Noodles, Non-Veg, Chips, Kurkure, Chocolates, Chewing gum) is allowed in the class.

2) On the occasion of B'day don’t send chocolates, you may send fruits, dry sweets or gift to be distributed among children

3) Wrap the Poori/Sandwich/Paratha/Chilla/Dosa in aluminum foil.

4) Send napkin daily to school. 5) Please provide spoon/fork . 6) Please send fruits in separate lunch box.